Scroll to content

Interactive Bar

St Mary's Church of England Primary School

Learn. Grow. Achieve. Flourish.

Quick Access

Find us

St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Yew Tree Road, Slough, England, SL1 2AR

Awards

Awards

 
Translate
Attendance
  • Nursery: 95%
  • Reception: 93%
  • Year 1: 95%
  • Year 2: 92%
  • Year 3: 95%
  • Year 4: 92%
  • Year 5: 95%
  • Year 6: 94%

Staff Organisation

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs P. O’Brien

Headteacher

Mrs S. Khan

Deputy Headteacher

Teaching & Learning

Curriculum

Assessment

Mrs G. Robinson

Assistant Headteacher

Year 3/4 Phase Lead

Health & Safety

Data

 

Miss G. Wood

Year 5/6 Phase Lead

KS 1/2 SEN Coordinator

Behaviour

Pupil Inclusion

 

Mrs L. Grange

School Business Manager

Project Lead

 

 

 

Mrs M. Nota

Early Years Phase Lead 

EYFS SEN Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Ms M. Whatley

Designated Safeguarding Lead

ELSA Lead

Senior Mental Health Lead

 

 

              Office and Site Team

Mrs F. Idrees

Office Manager

Admissions

Attendance & family liaison

Receptionist

Mrs L Brown

Recruitment

Staff Induction

Payroll

Human Resources

 

Mrs N. Thandi

Receptionist

Nursery Admin

Clubs

 

Mrs N. Majid

General Finance

Class Trips

 

Miss J. McMahon

Communication

Pupil Welfare

 

 

Mr R Khan

Site Manager

Fire Marshall

 

Mr J. Bradley

Grounds

Maintenance

 

 

 

Inclusion Team

The inclusion team is made up of senior leaders, middle leaders and non class based teachers who support throughout the school.  All these members have a specialism.

 

Ms M. Whatley

Designated Safeguarding Lead

ELSA Lead

Senior Mental Health Lead

Miss G. Wood

Year 5/6 Phase Lead

KS 1/2 SEND Lead

Behaviour

Pupil Inclusion

Mrs M. Nota

Early Years Phase Lead

EYFS SEND Lead

Mrs C. Aguillar

KS2 Languages - Spanish

Mrs Z. Brotherston

Year 1/2 Phase Lead

Pupil Premium support

IT inclusion

Free School Meals

Mrs J. Canali

Reading Support Coordinator

 

Mr N. Bignell

PE & Sport Lead

 

 

 

Staffing Structure 2023-2024

Phase Lead

Year Group

Year Lead* & Teacher

Class

Teacher

Class

Teacher

Support Staff

Inclusion

ELSA

EYFS

 

Mrs Nota

Nursery

Seema Badyal*

-

-

S. Wiblin

S. Choudhry

S. Chatterjee

M. Abid

A. Azhar

L. Bertie-G

J. McGuiness

M.

 

Mrs Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reception

 

Poppy Class

Mrs Sabat*

 

Daffodil Class

Ms Crawford

Bluebell Class Mrs Mills

Mrs Ballard

Key Stage 1

Phase Lead

 

Mrs Brotherston

Year 1

Cherry Class 234

Miss Jenkins*

Apple Class 232

Mrs SIngh

 

 Damson Class

 Ms Wilkinson

L. Bradford

S. Nayak

P. Salgut

B. McEyeson

G. Henry

C. McGuinness

S. Zeb

S.  Rehman

C. Osborn

J. Money

L. Todrova

R.  Hughes

J. Webb

Year 2

Pear Class

Mrs Peterson*

 

Peach Class

Miss Williams

 

Plum Class

Mr Reilly

 

Lower

Key Stage 2

 

Mrs Robinson

 

Year 3

Ash Class

Mrs Williams*

Sycamore Class

Miss Hunter

Juniper Class

Miss Cresto

 

 

N. Aktar

A. Ashar

S. Butt

F. Hussain

B. Mattoo

S. Morton

I. Kluce

K. Newitt

Year 4

Larch Class

Mr Ali*

Hazel Class

Mrs Yapi

Beech Class

Mrs Sarkar

I. Jha

N. Partharasarathy

A. Akram

S. Meher

Upper

Key Stage 2

Senior Phase Lead GW

Year 5

Oak Class

Mrs Khan*

Elm Class

Miss Galloway

 

Alder Class

Ms Deans

 

 

S. Khuram

H. Williams

S. Melvin

G. Iqbal

C. Gomes

M. Fogarty

K. Newitt

Year 6

Willow Class

Ms Rockett*

 

Maple Class

Mrs Parbhoo

 

Rowan Class

Mr Plumley  

Other roles

Bev McEyeson – Library pm

Harjit Kaur – Breakfast club

Kosar David- Meet ‘n’ greets

Lunch Duty staff

Shift 1 (EYFS/KS1)

S. Melvin (LTS Co-Team Lead)

F. Hussain (LTS Co-Team Lead)

F. Ali

N. Begum

A. Ghaffar

R. Khan

S. Riaz

L. Mujamdar

K. David

R. Ali

C. McGuiness

S. Zeb

L. Bertie-G

Shift 2 (KS2)

S. Melvin (LTS Co-Team Lead)

F. Hussain (LTS Co-Team Lead)

F. Ali

I.  Kluce

N. Begum

A. Ghaffar

R. Khan

S.Riaz

L. Mujamdar

K. David

R. Ali

H. Williams

A. Ashar

Top